Supporting Staff

Learning Support Team

Jennifer Taylor (Coordinator for Special & Additional Needs)
Fiona Alexander
Carol Dainty
Chloe Dean
Sarah Evans
Sophie Grady
Janet Higginson (HLTA)
Julie Hilton
Jordanna Holgate
Yvonne Jones
Neil Savage
Dawn Sumner
Hilary Swift
Emma Taylor
Carole Walsh
Nicola Walsh
James Walton


Finance

Ann Butler (School Business Manager)
Gillian Bailey (Assistant Business Manager)
Najat Hussain (Assistant Business Manager)
Amy Suter (Finance Administrator)
Lindsey Williams (Finance Administrator)


Main Office

Michelle Degrassi (Office Manager)
Marianna Cioffi (Receptionist)
Hannah Cork (Marketing Officer)
Angela Hodson (PA to Headteacher)
Nichola Jones (Student Services Administrator)
Niamh Kenny (Student Services Administrator/Attendance)
Jayne Lynch (Student Services Administrator & Senior Exams Invigilator)
Jane Pearson (Student Services Administrator/Student Reception)
Julie Travis (Student Services SIMS and Data)


Data

Stephen Barton (Data & Assessment Manager)


Learning Cover Supervisors

Andrew Bailey
Paula Doran
David Figgins


Learning Mentors

Julie Frank - English
Olivia Scanlan - Maths


Student Support Leaders

Claire Brodmann (Year 10)
Steffanie Garner (Year 8) 
Helene Goffett (Year 11)
Lewis Shaw (Year 9)
Mandy Whittle-Darrock (Year 7)


Behaviour & Attendance

Debbie Arstall (Multi Agency Working Officer)
Rebecca Beattie (Behaviour Support Manager)
Paul Cartwright (Behaviour Support Worker & DoE)
Alison Foster (Attendance Officer)
Panisha Patel (Behaviour & Attendance Support Worker)
Phil Warburton (Behaviour Support Worker)


Careers Advisor

Claire Storey


Site Management

Lee Jones (Facilities Manager)
Kelly Ackers (Science Technician)
Damien Brady (Assistant Facilities Manager)
Rochelle Crompton (Assistant Facilities Manager)
Jane Jarrett (Senior Science Technician)
Debra Layland (Creative Technologies Technician)
Ian Lee (Assistant Facilities Manager)
Donna Oakes (Site Supervisor)
Chris Taylor (Reprographics/Music Technician)


IT Support Team

Michael Halligan (Network Manager)
Liam Hollis (Assistant Network Manager)


Kitchen Assistant

Olga Buckley